20532 Jayhawk Dr Chugiak, AK 99567
Birchwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20532 Jayhawk Dr, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $305,442, approximately $235 per square foot. 20532 Jayhawk Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $376,800 | $102,800 | $274,000 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $354,000 | $91,800 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $320,100 | $91,800 | $228,300 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $324,200 | $95,400 | $228,800 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $298,900 | $95,400 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $295,000 | $95,400 | $199,600 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $289,600 | $95,400 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $290,600 | $95,400 | $195,200 |
| 2017 | $4,056 | $300,900 | $95,400 | $205,500 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $288,500 | $95,400 | $193,100 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $280,700 | $91,400 | $189,300 |
| 2014 | $3,488 | $288,400 | $89,300 | $199,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map