20538 E Cloud Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
About This Home
This home is located at 20538 E Cloud Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142. 20538 E Cloud Rd is a home with nearby schools including Queen Creek Elementary School, Newell Barney Middle School, and Crismon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,154 | $80,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,154 | $155,660 | $31,130 | $124,530 |
| 2022 | $8,878 | $110,370 | $22,070 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $8,987 | $103,350 | $20,670 | $82,680 |
| 2020 | $8,725 | $94,770 | $18,950 | $75,820 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $30,045 | $30,045 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map