20538 Wakenden Redford, MI 48240
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $159,030
Studio
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20538 Wakenden, Redford, MI 48240 and is currently estimated at $157,258, approximately $166 per square foot. 20538 Wakenden is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Beech Elementary School, Hilbert Elementary School, and David Ellis Academy West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Ronald J Yakubesan
Bought by
Lukkari Jeff S and Lukkari Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukkari Jeff S | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $582 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $555 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $501 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,810 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,286 | $21,700 | $6,100 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map