Estimated Value: $417,472 - $486,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20539 NE 6th Ct, Miami, FL 33179 and is currently estimated at $450,618, approximately $217 per square foot. 20539 NE 6th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy, Highland Oaks Middle School, and Dr Michael M. Krop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Cordova Edwin and Agusti Angela
Bought by
Brian Harry Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Goldberg Michael S and Goldberg Kristine R
Bought by
Cordova Edwin and Agusti Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Laurent Russell R and Laurent Jeanette R
Bought by
Goldberg Michael S and Goldberg Kristine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Harry Llc | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Cordova Edwin | $116,000 | -- | |
| Goldberg Michael S | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History