$265,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
Last list price

2054 Positano Loop Bryan, TX 77808

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
7,854 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$207 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated just a few steps from the private, community pool in Bryan's Siena Subdivision. The property's standout features include granite countertops, brand new carpet in all bedrooms, a large back patio and oversized backyard. The curved lot offers a large front and back lawn, providing extra space for outdoor activities and entertaining. This home has been meticulously maintained and shows beautifully. Call today to schedule your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Morgan Mangan

Walsh &Mangan Premier RE Group License #0624735 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,854 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Thermostat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 404064

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, pool(s)

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,854 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Old Reliance Road, Turn onto Venice Dr. at the Main entrance of the Sienna Subdivision. Turn Right onto Positano Loop. The house will be on the righthand side not far after the community pool.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1803
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Siena
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1280.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Association Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s)

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bryan

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7854.0
  • Parcel #: 404064

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Marcus Higginbotham and Marcus Jarrod
Bought by
Usx 1196 Accommodation Llc
Seller's Agent
Morgan Mangan
Walsh &Mangan Premier RE Group
Buyer's Agent
Chad Hovde
NON MEMBERS
List Price
$265,000
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
86.19%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2021
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
List Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.62%
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2021
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
List Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Stylecraft Builders Inc
Bought by
Meier Cody and Wold Emily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $202,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $181,649 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $265,000 +17.8% $207 / Sq Ft
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/12/2021 09/12/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 For Sale $225,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,184 $264,199 $50,000 $214,199
2024 $4,184 $257,760 $48,500 $209,260
2023 $4,184 $247,772 $0 $0
2022 $4,940 $225,247 $42,000 $183,247
2021 $4,604 $195,366 $40,000 $155,366
2020 $4,451 $185,666 $40,000 $145,666
2019 $4,602 $187,440 $40,000 $147,440
2018 $4,394 $178,980 $40,000 $138,980
2017 $782 $31,707 $31,707 $0

MLS Number: 26003252

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 404064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.