20541 E 2050 North Rd Towanda, IL 61776
Estimated Value: $215,787 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20541 E 2050 North Rd, Towanda, IL 61776 and is currently estimated at $229,947, approximately $178 per square foot. 20541 E 2050 North Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Towanda Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Fredrickson Daniel and Fredrickson Kelley
Bought by
Moore Jack Thomas and Grunloh Jules A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,100
Outstanding Balance
$179,789
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,158
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jack Thomas | $215,000 | Illinois Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Jack Thomas | $180,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $58,051 | $4,247 | $53,804 |
| 2024 | $3,136 | $53,856 | $3,940 | $49,916 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $44,162 | $3,231 | $40,931 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $41,808 | $3,059 | $38,749 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $43,106 | $3,154 | $39,952 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $43,106 | $3,154 | $39,952 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $43,665 | $3,195 | $40,470 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $41,982 | $3,072 | $38,910 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $41,982 | $3,072 | $38,910 |
| 2015 | $2,738 | $41,345 | $3,025 | $38,320 |
| 2014 | $2,558 | $39,312 | $2,876 | $36,436 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,436 | $2,812 | $35,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map