Estimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,563,670
Studio
--
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20545 NW Harper Rd, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,435,835, approximately $750 per square foot. 20545 NW Harper Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Tumalo Community School, Obsidian Middle School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Keith Ellen
Bought by
Hillman/Herman Family Trust and Hillman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Keith Ellen
Bought by
Hillman Douglas L and The Hill Man Herman Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Schroeder Kurt Lee
Bought by
Keith Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Schroeder Kurt
Bought by
Keith Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Schroeder David
Bought by
David Myron Schroeder Revocable Living T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillman/Herman Family Trust | $485,000 | First American Title | |
| Hillman Douglas L | $485,000 | First American Title | |
| Keith Ellen | -- | First American | |
| Keith Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| David Myron Schroeder Revocable Living T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records