Buyer's Agent in 2020
Danika Oliverio
RE/MAX
(352) 284-4775
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $368,236
For the first time in years this exquisite historic home is back on the market, and better than it has ever been. This is your chance to live in the historic town of Mcintosh, Florida. Built in 1903, this home has the perfect balance of century old charm and modern, updated ammenities such as stainless steel appliances, and completely remodeled bathroom (but you still get the claw foot tub!) There is lots of natural light, and new double paned windows, that make every room feel open and welcoming. This home boasts 4 fireplaces, beautiful french doors (with antique doorknobs all around), a bathroom on each level, beautifully restored hardwood floors, breakfast bar, saloon style doors in the kitchen that open up to a large pantry, and much more. The home sits on .78 acres of fenced in land with beautiful landscaping and mature fruit trees. Put a rocking chair on the front porch, and have a nice view of the very little traffic coming through the historic town of Mcintosh. Put a chair on the back deck, and have a beautiful view of the inground, solar heated, fiberglass pool with rock waterfall. Priced to sell, this home will not last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapierre Kathryn Louise | $360,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Seal Zachary B | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Seal Zachary B | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Foltz Kelly M | $269,000 | Attorney | |
| Foltz Kelly M | $269,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Julie A | $188,200 | Affiliated Title | |
| Lane Thomas H | $169,000 | Waterford Title Ins Agency I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapierre Kathryn Louise | $353,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Seal Zachary B | $178,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Foltz Kelly M | $215,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Julie A | $178,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Thomas H | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Lane Thomas H | $80,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Off Market | $269,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Sold | $269,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2020 06/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | For Sale | $269,000 | +42.9% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | Sold | $188,200 | -5.4% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $280,697 | $62,937 | $217,760 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $266,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $267,767 | $62,937 | $204,830 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $240,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $233,558 | $61,236 | $172,322 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $203,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $199,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $195,504 | $61,236 | $134,268 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $199,547 | $61,236 | $138,311 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $196,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $165,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $164,274 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Danika Oliverio
RE/MAX
(352) 284-4775
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Beth Anthony
HOMERUN REALTY
(352) 216-2087
9 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: GC435541
APN: 02581-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.