I
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ivana Bartiromo
eXp Realty BKNY
(888) 276-0630
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,666,000 - $1,927,000
Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined block in the heart of Bensonhurst, this fully detached, two-family home sits on an oversized 40 ft x 100 ft lot and offers over 3,000 sq ft of interior space. With a wide private driveway, attached garage, and multiple outdoor areas, this meticulously maintained property is a true Brooklyn standout. The home features 6 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms across multiple levels. The spacious layouts include a finished basement with a separate side entrance and a finished attic—perfect for additional space, home offices. Recent updates include a brand-new roof installed in July 2025, offering peace of mind and long-term durability for the next owner. Additional highlights: Expansive front terrace and private backyard Granite countertops and hardwood floors throughout Updated mechanicals Zoned for top-rated schools Convenient access to shopping, restaurants, and transportation New Roof July 2025 Whether you're looking for a primary residence with room to grow or an investment opportunity in a thriving neighborhood, delivers unmatched potential and timeless charm.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Qiaoyun | $1,890,000 | -- | |
| Zid Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zid Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zid Llc | -- | -- | |
| Abudayeh Tamer S | -- | -- | |
| Abudayeh Tamer S | -- | -- | |
| Abudayeh Tamer S | -- | -- | |
| Abudayeh Nahla | $994,250 | -- | |
| Abudayeh Nahla | $994,250 | -- | |
| Abudayeh Nahla | $994,250 | -- | |
| Sarnacchiaro Fabrizio | -- | -- | |
| Sarnacchiaro Fabrizio | -- | -- | |
| Purpura Elena | -- | -- | |
| Purpura Elena | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abudayeh Nahla | $502,291 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarnacchiaro Fabrizio | $484,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Sold | $1,890,000 | -5.5% | $610 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $2,000,000 | -- | $645 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,162 | $83,520 | $25,740 | $57,780 |
| 2025 | $10,535 | $88,620 | $25,740 | $62,880 |
| 2024 | $10,535 | $76,980 | $25,740 | $51,240 |
| 2023 | $10,129 | $86,820 | $25,740 | $61,080 |
| 2022 | $9,441 | $78,840 | $25,740 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $9,953 | $75,540 | $25,740 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $73,680 | $25,740 | $47,940 |
| 2019 | $9,144 | $81,480 | $25,740 | $55,740 |
| 2018 | $8,472 | $41,560 | $13,864 | $27,696 |
| 2017 | $8,034 | $39,412 | $11,386 | $28,026 |
| 2016 | $7,879 | $39,412 | $15,371 | $24,041 |
| 2015 | $4,484 | $38,592 | $15,548 | $23,044 |
| 2014 | $4,484 | $36,427 | $12,880 | $23,547 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ivana Bartiromo
eXp Realty BKNY
(888) 276-0630
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kevin Ma
eXp Realty BKNY
(917) 662-8999
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 494756
APN: 06240-0054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.