2055 Brownlee Rd Calhoun, LA 71225
Estimated Value: $76,881 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Brownlee Rd, Calhoun, LA 71225 and is currently estimated at $189,627, approximately $132 per square foot. 2055 Brownlee Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Calhoun Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2024 | $157 | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2023 | $158 | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2022 | $288 | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2021 | $292 | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2020 | $292 | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2019 | $291 | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2017 | $291 | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2016 | $291 | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,250 | $1,000 | $2,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map