2055 Case Ave Racine, WI 53403
Hickory Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $225,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Case Ave, Racine, WI 53403 and is currently estimated at $209,948, approximately $109 per square foot. 2055 Case Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Legois Thomas W
Bought by
Devlin Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,700
Outstanding Balance
$76,862
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devlin Derek | $107,900 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devlin Derek | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $172,500 | $15,600 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $155,700 | $15,600 | $140,100 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $143,000 | $15,600 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $130,000 | $15,600 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $118,000 | $15,600 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $118,000 | $15,600 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $3,111 | $109,000 | $15,600 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $90,000 | $15,600 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $90,000 | $15,600 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $90,000 | $15,600 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $90,000 | $15,600 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $90,000 | $15,600 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | $3,026 | $95,000 | $17,600 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map