NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2055 Flat Shoals Rd Riverdale, GA 30296

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $206,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
899 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2015

Last sale price $50,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 280% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,164 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2015

Nice Home, Needs some repairs, Very large lot, Has lot of potential.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JoAnn Harp

B1 Realty Group License #042654 Listed on: 10/26/2015

B1 Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

JoAnn Harp

B1 Realty Group License #042654 Listed on: 10/26/2015

B1 Realty Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1925

Lot Details

  • 2

Interior Spaces

  • 899 Sq Ft Home

Year Built

1925

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1925

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace(s): 1
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawlspace
  • Kitchen Equipment: Range/Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cable In Street, Cable TV Connections, Hardwood Floors, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Tile Bath, Tile Floors
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 899

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Energy Features: Programmable Thermostat, Gas Water Heater
  • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Park, Physical Fit Facilities, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walk To Marta, Walk To Shopping

Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Private Backyard
  • Lot Size: 2-5 Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2015
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Beeks Thermon
Bought by
Diallo Mohamed and Bangoura Ahmed
Seller's Agent
JoAnn Harp
B1 Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
JoAnn Harp
B1 Realty Group
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Current Estimated Value
$190,085

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,085
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diallo Mohamed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2015 11/12/15 Sold $50,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
11/05/2015 11/05/15 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2015 10/26/15 For Sale $50,000 -- $56 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,791 $56,760 $8,120 $48,640
2024 $1,737 $54,520 $8,120 $46,400
2023 $768 $49,280 $8,120 $41,160
2022 $1,006 $35,640 $8,120 $27,520
2021 $1,096 $27,760 $8,120 $19,640
2020 $917 $22,922 $10,000 $12,922
2019 $876 $21,572 $10,000 $11,572
2018 $870 $21,441 $10,000 $11,441
2017 $694 $17,058 $10,000 $7,058
2016 $694 $17,058 $10,000 $7,058
2015 $682 $0 $0 $0
2014 $657 $16,515 $10,000 $6,515
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 07542705

Georgia MLS

APN: 13-0123A-00A-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.