2055 Oak St Quincy, IL 62301
Estimated Value: $86,782 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Oak St, Quincy, IL 62301 and is currently estimated at $127,196. 2055 Oak St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rooney Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Schneider Kathy A
Bought by
Schneider Kathy A and Blair Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,539
Outstanding Balance
$41,407
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,789
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Kathy A | -- | Adams County Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Kathy A | $52,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $28,020 | $2,520 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $26,430 | $2,380 | $24,050 |
| 2023 | $334 | $24,520 | $2,210 | $22,310 |
| 2022 | $343 | $22,890 | $2,060 | $20,830 |
| 2021 | $850 | $18,340 | $2,020 | $16,320 |
| 2020 | $688 | $17,980 | $1,980 | $16,000 |
| 2019 | $670 | $17,790 | $1,960 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $653 | $17,440 | $1,920 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | $632 | $17,270 | $1,900 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $609 | $16,560 | $1,820 | $14,740 |
| 2015 | $5,601,800 | $16,560 | $1,820 | $14,740 |
| 2012 | $554 | $16,000 | $1,760 | $14,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map