2055 S Cedar St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 S Cedar St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $352,671, approximately $295 per square foot. 2055 S Cedar St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Allport Joshua R
Bought by
Allport Joshua R and Allport Katie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Klassen Peter H and Klassen Betty Jo
Bought by
Allport Joshua R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allport Joshua R | -- | None Available | |
| Allport Joshua R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $19,877 | $3,516 | $16,361 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $26,817 | $6,341 | $20,476 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $25,605 | $5,877 | $19,728 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $23,410 | $4,960 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $20,693 | $5,123 | $15,570 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $21,628 | $8,176 | $13,452 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $19,282 | $4,996 | $14,286 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $19,315 | $3,997 | $15,318 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $19,494 | $3,997 | $15,497 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $17,906 | $3,997 | $13,909 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $17,628 | $3,997 | $13,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map