2055 Wilderness Dr Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $143,995 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
568
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2055 Wilderness Dr, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $183,749, approximately $323 per square foot. 2055 Wilderness Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Eastridge Daryl B and Eastridge Debra L
Bought by
Eastridge Daryl B and Eastridge Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastridge Daryl B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $481 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $468 | $9,578 | $2,056 | $7,522 |
| 2024 | $443 | $9,341 | $1,832 | $7,509 |
| 2023 | $468 | $8,085 | $1,331 | $6,754 |
| 2022 | $443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $401 | $4,531 | $1,600 | $2,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map