NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
0.8 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2022

Last sale price $400,000 $347 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.8 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • View of Hills
  • No HOA
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

As of January 2022

This manufactured home sits on almost an acre on land. Fabulous hillside views! Culdesac location with endless possibilities. Property has a recorded 433 permanent foundation. The home is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with inside laundry room. Open floor plan with kitchen that opens to family room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela De Leon

Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur License #01428808 Listed on: 12/06/2021

Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur

Last Buyer's Agent

Amerie McGee

Realty One Group Pacific License #02086128

Realty One Group Pacific

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • No Common Walls
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rural Setting
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • Permanent Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Views of Hills
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 43271
  • Assessor Parcel Number 368230015
  • $41 per year additional tax assessments

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-R
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 368230015
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1152.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 347.22
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Shower

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Permanent
  • View: Hills
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: On Site, Oversized, RV Potential

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34848.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 34848.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.71
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 043271
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 41.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/18/2022 01/18/22 Sold $400,000 +14.3% $347 / Sq Ft
12/11/2021 12/11/21 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 For Sale $349,900 +243.0% $304 / Sq Ft
01/13/2015 01/13/15 For Sale $102,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
01/13/2015 01/13/15 Price Changed $102,000 -27.7% $89 / Sq Ft
12/19/2014 12/19/14 Sold $141,000 +38.2% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2014 11/21/14 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2014 11/21/14 For Sale $102,000 -27.7% $89 / Sq Ft
11/10/2014 11/10/14 Off Market $141,000 -- --
11/06/2014 11/06/14 For Sale $102,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,322 $424,482 $169,793 $254,689
2023 $4,322 $408,000 $163,200 $244,800
2022 $1,695 $159,680 $55,887 $103,793
2021 $1,663 $156,550 $54,792 $101,758
2020 $1,646 $154,946 $54,231 $100,715
2019 $1,615 $151,909 $53,168 $98,741
2018 $1,584 $148,931 $52,126 $96,805
2017 $1,554 $146,011 $51,104 $94,907
2016 $1,497 $143,149 $50,102 $93,047
2015 $1,476 $141,000 $49,350 $91,650
2014 $617 $57,378 $25,615 $31,763

MLS Number: SW21260243

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.