20556 Macarthur Redford, MI 48240
Estimated Value: $99,184 - $125,000
Studio
1
Bath
699
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20556 Macarthur, Redford, MI 48240 and is currently estimated at $111,296, approximately $159 per square foot. 20556 Macarthur is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Beech Elementary School, Hilbert Elementary School, and David Ellis Academy West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Stephens Martin
Bought by
Martin Stephens Living Trust and Stephens
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Stephens Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Martin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Martin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $715 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $689 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $20,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $616 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,320 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,234 | $15,500 | $6,100 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map