2056 Barque Rd Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Estimated Value: $687,413 - $748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2056 Barque Rd, Oak Harbor, WA 98277 and is currently estimated at $718,353, approximately $281 per square foot. 2056 Barque Rd is a home located in Island County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Oak Harbor Middle School, and Oak Harbor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,387 | $646,174 | $230,000 | $416,174 |
| 2024 | $4,174 | $621,561 | $200,000 | $421,561 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $594,625 | $200,000 | $394,625 |
| 2022 | $4,835 | $562,190 | $200,000 | $362,190 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $469,204 | $150,000 | $319,204 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $422,220 | $110,000 | $312,220 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $394,754 | $150,000 | $244,754 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $385,548 | $140,000 | $245,548 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $365,313 | $120,000 | $245,313 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $358,029 | $110,000 | $248,029 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,744 | $75,000 | $250,744 |
| 2013 | -- | $324,178 | $68,000 | $256,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map