2056 McCrays Mill Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,249
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2056 McCrays Mill Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $157,630, approximately $126 per square foot. 2056 McCrays Mill Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $2,690 | $660 | $2,030 |
| 2024 | $506 | $2,690 | $660 | $2,030 |
| 2023 | $506 | $2,690 | $660 | $2,030 |
| 2022 | $502 | $2,690 | $660 | $2,030 |
| 2021 | $489 | $2,690 | $660 | $2,030 |
| 2020 | $489 | $2,480 | $660 | $1,820 |
| 2019 | $477 | $2,480 | $660 | $1,820 |
| 2018 | $451 | $2,480 | $660 | $1,820 |
| 2017 | $444 | $2,480 | $660 | $1,820 |
| 2016 | $468 | $2,480 | $660 | $1,820 |
| 2015 | $460 | $2,440 | $580 | $1,860 |
| 2014 | $460 | $2,440 | $580 | $1,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,440 | $580 | $1,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map