2056 Middlesex Rd Columbus, OH 43220
Estimated Value: $557,672 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2056 Middlesex Rd, Columbus, OH 43220 and is currently estimated at $592,918, approximately $319 per square foot. 2056 Middlesex Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Marantz Sylvia S and Marantz Kenneth A
Bought by
Phillips Becky J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1971
Bought by
Marantz Sylvia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Becky J | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Marantz Sylvia S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,327 | $161,110 | $77,490 | $83,620 |
| 2024 | $9,327 | $161,110 | $77,490 | $83,620 |
| 2023 | $9,212 | $161,105 | $77,490 | $83,615 |
| 2022 | $7,474 | $106,960 | $55,440 | $51,520 |
| 2021 | $6,616 | $106,960 | $55,440 | $51,520 |
| 2020 | $6,841 | $111,580 | $55,440 | $56,140 |
| 2019 | $6,834 | $98,560 | $55,440 | $43,120 |
| 2018 | $5,999 | $98,560 | $55,440 | $43,120 |
| 2017 | $5,995 | $98,560 | $55,440 | $43,120 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $78,760 | $35,880 | $42,880 |
| 2015 | $5,203 | $78,760 | $35,880 | $42,880 |
| 2014 | $5,368 | $89,920 | $35,880 | $54,040 |
| 2013 | $2,536 | $81,760 | $32,620 | $49,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map