2057 Decker Ct Columbus, OH 43235
Brookside Colony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2057 Decker Ct, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $434,153, approximately $198 per square foot. 2057 Decker Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Ayoub Walid M
Bought by
Habli Firas I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Outstanding Balance
$117,389
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Abellatif Mahmoud A and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ayoub Walid M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Smith David G and Smith David Gerald
Bought by
Abdellatif Mahmoud A and Smoots Tonkia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Bought by
Smith David G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habli Firas I | $178,000 | Attorney | |
| Ayoub Walid M | $139,000 | New Horizon | |
| Abdellatif Mahmoud A | $141,000 | Real Living Title | |
| Smith David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Habli Firas I | $174,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayoub Walid M | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdellatif Mahmoud A | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,557 | $124,950 | $34,720 | $90,230 |
| 2024 | $7,557 | $124,950 | $34,720 | $90,230 |
| 2023 | $7,451 | $124,950 | $34,720 | $90,230 |
| 2022 | $6,490 | $101,150 | $23,240 | $77,910 |
| 2021 | $6,596 | $101,150 | $23,240 | $77,910 |
| 2020 | $6,556 | $101,150 | $23,240 | $77,910 |
| 2019 | $6,063 | $82,810 | $19,390 | $63,420 |
| 2018 | $5,090 | $82,810 | $19,390 | $63,420 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $82,810 | $19,390 | $63,420 |
| 2016 | $4,068 | $56,530 | $15,510 | $41,020 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | $56,530 | $15,510 | $41,020 |
| 2014 | $4,097 | $56,530 | $15,510 | $41,020 |
| 2013 | $2,080 | $56,525 | $15,505 | $41,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map