2057 E Rahn Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2057 E Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $336,710, approximately $161 per square foot. 2057 E Rahn Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Jeffrey N and Hamilton Cynthia J
Bought by
Jackson Jeffrey Neil and The Jeffrey Neil Jackson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Neil E and Jackson Wilma D
Bought by
Jackson Neil E and Jackson Wilma D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jeffrey Neil | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Neil E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,577 | $103,220 | $17,560 | $85,660 |
| 2024 | $6,389 | $103,220 | $17,560 | $85,660 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $103,220 | $17,560 | $85,660 |
| 2022 | $6,014 | $76,830 | $13,100 | $63,730 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $76,830 | $13,100 | $63,730 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $76,830 | $13,100 | $63,730 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $67,500 | $11,920 | $55,580 |
| 2018 | $4,853 | $67,500 | $11,920 | $55,580 |
| 2017 | $4,468 | $67,500 | $11,920 | $55,580 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $59,460 | $11,920 | $47,540 |
| 2015 | $3,923 | $59,460 | $11,920 | $47,540 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $59,460 | $11,920 | $47,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $58,930 | $11,950 | $46,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map