2057 Routh Rd Burlington, NC 27217
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $209,414
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2057 Routh Rd, Burlington, NC 27217 and is currently estimated at $197,104, approximately $150 per square foot. 2057 Routh Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and The Burlington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Charles S Hursey Revocable Trust
Bought by
Apple Larry and Whitaker Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$140,177
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$56,927
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Larry | $150,000 | Britt Jill Starling |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apple Larry | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $170,023 | $29,228 | $140,795 |
| 2024 | $967 | $170,023 | $29,228 | $140,795 |
| 2023 | $900 | $170,023 | $29,228 | $140,795 |
| 2022 | $690 | $87,805 | $21,450 | $66,355 |
| 2021 | $699 | $87,805 | $21,450 | $66,355 |
| 2020 | $708 | $87,805 | $21,450 | $66,355 |
| 2019 | $711 | $87,805 | $21,450 | $66,355 |
| 2018 | $0 | $87,805 | $21,450 | $66,355 |
| 2017 | $632 | $87,805 | $21,450 | $66,355 |
| 2016 | $648 | $92,851 | $23,400 | $69,451 |
| 2015 | $644 | $92,851 | $23,400 | $69,451 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,851 | $23,400 | $69,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map