Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Puzzitiello
Parkview Homes Realty, LLC.
(216) 276-8378
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,978 - $433,000
Move in Ready Ranch Design. Easy Living at its Finest! Zero Entry = No steps into front door. Award Winning Limited Maintenance Design & Community! Dont miss out on one of your last opportunities to buy a "NEW HOME" in the Villas of Stonebridge Crossing! 1700 sq ft. 2 Bedroom & 2 Bath with an Office that can be converted into a 3rd bedroom. Vaulted Gourmet Kitchen w/Granite Countertops and Breakfast Bar. Vaulted Great Rm w/Gas Direct Vent Fireplace. Vaulted Sunroom w/hardwood flooring and private rear yard. Master Suite included a tray ceiling w/crown moulding & rope lighting. Large Walk in Master Closet & 5' Ceramic Tile Shower. Move in Ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Parkview Homes Realty, LLC. License #2012003150 Listed on: 02/14/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiedler James F | -- | None Available | |
| Fiedler Lee N | $292,900 | Chicago Title Ins Co Box | |
| Stonebridge Crossing Llc | -- | Chicago Title Box | |
| Parkview Custom Homes Of Ohio Llc | $66,000 | Chicago Title Box |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | Sold | $292,000 | -0.3% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2018 01/31/18 | Price Changed | $292,900 | -0.7% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2017 11/13/17 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.0% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | Price Changed | $297,900 | -0.7% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2017 05/31/17 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -1.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Price Changed | $302,900 | -2.3% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,008 | $106,786 | $21,403 | $85,383 |
| 2023 | $9,440 | $106,786 | $21,403 | $85,383 |
| 2022 | $6,241 | $98,049 | $19,635 | $78,414 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $98,049 | $19,635 | $78,414 |
| 2020 | $5,489 | $98,050 | $19,640 | $78,410 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $105,510 | $19,640 | $85,870 |
| 2018 | $6,373 | $105,510 | $19,640 | $85,870 |
| 2017 | $179 | $105,510 | $19,640 | $85,870 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $105,510 | $19,640 | $85,870 |
| 2015 | $179 | $105,510 | $19,640 | $85,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ryan Puzzitiello
Parkview Homes Realty, LLC.
(216) 276-8378
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mitchell Crawford
Real of Ohio
(330) 203-1887
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3877215
APN: 56-19366
Ask me questions while you tour the home.