2057 Wallace St Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $158,781 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,496
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2057 Wallace St, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $256,927. 2057 Wallace St is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Berney Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Assumption School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $168 | $17,000 | $9,700 | $7,300 |
| 2024 | $151 | $17,000 | $9,700 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $151 | $17,000 | $9,700 | $7,300 |
| 2022 | $134 | $12,360 | $5,060 | $7,300 |
| 2021 | $148 | $12,360 | $5,060 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $146 | $12,360 | $5,060 | $7,300 |
| 2019 | $134 | $12,360 | $5,060 | $7,300 |
| 2018 | $163 | $12,360 | $5,060 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $159 | $12,360 | $5,060 | $7,300 |
| 2016 | $167 | $13,000 | $5,700 | $7,300 |
| 2015 | $164 | $13,000 | $5,700 | $7,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,000 | $5,700 | $7,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,000 | $5,700 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map