20577 Sierra Dr Bend, OR 97701
Boyd Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20577 Sierra Dr, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $635,378, approximately $383 per square foot. 20577 Sierra Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Lava Ridge Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Taber Jay
Bought by
Abram Travis William and Trotter Starla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,478
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Taber Jay and Taber Jada
Bought by
Taber Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Lete Jess
Bought by
Taber Jada and Taber Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM