2058 Brooklyn Ave Ramseur, NC 27316
Estimated Value: $134,036 - $201,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2058 Brooklyn Ave, Ramseur, NC 27316 and is currently estimated at $163,759, approximately $93 per square foot. 2058 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Ramseur Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Bought by
Rebollar Rodrigo Suarez Ilagor Em
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Bought by
Rebollar Rodrigo Suarez Ilagor Em
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebollar Rodrigo Suarez Ilagor Em | $70,000 | -- | |
| Rebollar Rodrigo Suarez Ilagor Em | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $101,400 | $37,710 | $63,690 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $101,400 | $37,710 | $63,690 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $101,400 | $37,710 | $63,690 |
| 2022 | $876 | $67,260 | $24,700 | $42,560 |
| 2021 | $876 | $67,260 | $24,700 | $42,560 |
| 2020 | $816 | $62,660 | $24,700 | $37,960 |
| 2019 | $816 | $62,660 | $24,700 | $37,960 |
| 2018 | $912 | $68,970 | $24,930 | $44,040 |
| 2016 | $913 | $68,971 | $24,930 | $44,041 |
| 2015 | $914 | $69,018 | $24,930 | $44,088 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,018 | $24,930 | $44,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map