2058 Lagoon Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $288,481 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2058 Lagoon Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $314,620, approximately $202 per square foot. 2058 Lagoon Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Vitols Valdis A
Bought by
Vitols Valdis A and Malins Astra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Marshall Lyle N
Bought by
Vitols Valdis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Bought by
Marshall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitols Valdis A | -- | None Available | |
| Vitols Valdis A | $131,000 | -- | |
| Marshall | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $142,600 | $39,000 | $103,600 |
| 2024 | $22 | $126,700 | $34,700 | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $4,599 | $115,500 | $32,900 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $108,300 | $30,000 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $4,298 | $103,700 | $30,000 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $96,400 | $30,000 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $95,500 | $33,200 | $62,300 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $93,500 | $32,200 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $87,500 | $29,600 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $86,000 | $31,100 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $81,100 | $62,155 | $18,945 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $75,800 | $54,205 | $21,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map