2058 Oakridge Dr Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $510,410
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2058 Oakridge Dr, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $464,103, approximately $250 per square foot. 2058 Oakridge Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including East Layton Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Vehar Paul A
Bought by
Vehar Paul A and Vehar Audrey Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,890
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Vehar Paul A
Bought by
Vehar Paul A and Vehar Audrey Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Asbury Sammy
Bought by
Vehar Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vehar Paul A | -- | Mountain View Title & Esc | |
| Vehar Paul A | -- | Mountain View Title & Esc | |
| Vehar Paul A | -- | Mountain View Title & | |
| Vehar Paul A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vehar Paul A | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Vehar Paul A | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $218,900 | $160,160 | $58,740 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $211,750 | $176,662 | $35,088 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $368,000 | $224,360 | $143,640 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $211,200 | $121,532 | $89,668 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $311,000 | $186,876 | $124,124 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $195,000 | $159,156 | $35,844 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $198,000 | $140,449 | $57,551 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $186,000 | $115,670 | $70,330 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $96,690 | $59,535 | $37,155 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $87,065 | $59,535 | $27,530 |
| 2014 | $356 | $96,602 | $59,535 | $37,067 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,203 | $34,975 | $40,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map