Estimated Value: $360,000 - $537,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20580 404th Ave, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $446,794. 20580 404th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $468,609 | $67,000 | $401,609 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $468,609 | $67,000 | $401,609 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $315,229 | $67,000 | $248,229 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $311,963 | $67,000 | $244,963 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $228,377 | $67,000 | $161,377 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $228,377 | $67,000 | $161,377 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $228,377 | $67,000 | $161,377 |
| 2018 | -- | $203,877 | $42,500 | $161,377 |
| 2017 | -- | $203,877 | $42,500 | $161,377 |
| 2016 | -- | $203,877 | $42,500 | $161,377 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,125 | $42,500 | $147,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,625 | $22,000 | $147,625 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,625 | $22,000 | $147,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map