2059 E 15th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,205,200 - $1,736,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,476,300, approximately $807 per square foot. 2059 E 15th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Yeshivat Or Hatorah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Chiu Tony Kwong Yuen
Bought by
Tony K Y Chiu Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Chiu Bonnie Bibo
Bought by
Chiu Tony Kwong Yuen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tony K Y Chiu Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Chiu Tony Kwong Yuen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,870 | $85,020 | $16,080 | $68,940 |
| 2025 | $3,661 | $78,540 | $16,080 | $62,460 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $73,980 | $16,080 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $73,440 | $16,080 | $57,360 |
| 2022 | $3,044 | $75,000 | $16,080 | $58,920 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $58,200 | $16,080 | $42,120 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $67,080 | $16,080 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $67,080 | $16,080 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $34,638 | $10,384 | $24,254 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $32,678 | $9,376 | $23,302 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $32,678 | $12,656 | $20,022 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $32,431 | $13,238 | $19,193 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $30,596 | $12,584 | $18,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map