2059 Loop Rd Chambersburg, PA 17202
Estimated Value: $200,356 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,425
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 Loop Rd, Chambersburg, PA 17202 and is currently estimated at $324,339, approximately $133 per square foot. 2059 Loop Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Chambersburg Area Middle School - North, Chambersburg Area Senior High School, and Shalom Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,615 | $22,190 | $810 | $21,380 |
| 2025 | $3,615 | $22,190 | $810 | $21,380 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $22,190 | $810 | $21,380 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $22,190 | $810 | $21,380 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $22,190 | $810 | $21,380 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $22,190 | $810 | $21,380 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $22,190 | $810 | $21,380 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $22,190 | $810 | $21,380 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $22,190 | $810 | $21,380 |
| 2017 | $636 | $22,190 | $810 | $21,380 |
| 2016 | $636 | $22,190 | $810 | $21,380 |
| 2015 | $603 | $22,570 | $810 | $21,760 |
| 2014 | $603 | $22,570 | $810 | $21,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map