2059 Manor Dr Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2059 Manor Dr, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $362,277, approximately $153 per square foot. 2059 Manor Dr is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Schultes and Keith
Bought by
Yoder Sandra C and Yoder Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,093
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$235,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Schultes Jennifer and Schultes Keith
Bought by
Schultes Jennifer and Schultes Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Tuttle Wayne T
Bought by
Tuttle Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Sandra C | -- | American Title Company | |
| Schultes Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tuttle Jennifer L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoder Sandra C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $23,369 | $4,671 | $18,698 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $29,959 | $5,988 | $23,971 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $28,363 | $5,314 | $23,049 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $25,889 | $4,915 | $20,974 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $22,191 | $4,986 | $17,205 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $23,138 | $7,762 | $15,376 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $23,687 | $7,097 | $16,590 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $22,336 | $6,545 | $15,791 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $21,613 | $5,574 | $16,039 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $23,511 | $5,190 | $18,322 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $21,468 | $5,190 | $16,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map