20590 Quarterpath Trace Cir Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $1,077,167 - $1,192,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,147
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20590 Quarterpath Trace Cir, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $1,113,292, approximately $268 per square foot. 20590 Quarterpath Trace Cir is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Algonkian Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Arnold Chad
Bought by
Dufty Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$597,374
Outstanding Balance
$382,259
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$731,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Navarrete Daniel
Bought by
Arnold Chad and Oliver,Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
The Ryland Group
Bought by
Navarrete Ross Christina and Danidl Navarrete
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,300
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dufty Jay | $618,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Chad | $415,000 | -- | |
| Navarrete Ross Christina | $271,633 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dufty Jay | $597,374 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Chad | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarrete Ross Christina | $217,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,881 | $979,040 | $254,400 | $724,640 |
| 2024 | $7,569 | $875,080 | $239,400 | $635,680 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $742,970 | $239,400 | $503,570 |
| 2022 | $7,060 | $793,300 | $239,400 | $553,900 |
| 2021 | $6,675 | $681,090 | $208,200 | $472,890 |
| 2020 | $6,782 | $655,270 | $198,200 | $457,070 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $638,300 | $198,200 | $440,100 |
| 2018 | $6,790 | $625,820 | $193,200 | $432,620 |
| 2017 | $6,922 | $615,260 | $193,200 | $422,060 |
| 2016 | $7,064 | $616,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,057 | $428,560 | $0 | $428,560 |
| 2014 | $7,164 | $430,590 | $0 | $430,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map