205A Diamond Spring Rd Denville, NJ 07834
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $817,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,078
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205A Diamond Spring Rd, Denville, NJ 07834 and is currently estimated at $746,029, approximately $359 per square foot. 205A Diamond Spring Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Valleyview Middle School, and The Craig School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Ferraluolo William R and Estate Of Michael A Ferraluolo
Bought by
Dixon Doulas and Dixon Jaime L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,922
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Perraiuolo Michael
Bought by
Perraiuolo Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Doulas | $525,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Perraiuolo Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Doulas | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,291 | $409,700 | $202,900 | $206,800 |
| 2024 | $10,837 | $409,700 | $202,900 | $206,800 |
| 2023 | $10,837 | $409,700 | $202,900 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $10,378 | $409,700 | $202,900 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $10,185 | $409,700 | $202,900 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $10,292 | $409,700 | $202,900 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $10,185 | $409,700 | $202,900 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $10,091 | $409,700 | $202,900 | $206,800 |
| 2017 | $10,009 | $409,700 | $202,900 | $206,800 |
| 2016 | $9,775 | $409,700 | $202,900 | $206,800 |
| 2015 | $9,328 | $307,100 | $117,200 | $189,900 |
| 2014 | $9,138 | $307,100 | $117,200 | $189,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map