206 12th St S Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 12th St S, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $318,715, approximately $306 per square foot. 206 12th St S is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Chichester Harvey A and Chichester Margaret
Bought by
Chichester Harvey A and Harvey A Chichester Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chichester Harvey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $310,100 | $88,500 | $221,600 |
| 2024 | $36 | $216,200 | $53,700 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $216,200 | $53,700 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $216,200 | $53,700 | $162,500 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $216,200 | $53,700 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $216,200 | $53,700 | $162,500 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $153,300 | $46,100 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $153,300 | $46,100 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $153,300 | $46,100 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $153,300 | $46,100 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $153,300 | $46,100 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $153,300 | $46,100 | $107,200 |
| 2013 | $2,560 | $153,300 | $46,100 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map