Estimated Value: $145,480 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 17th St SE, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $160,620, approximately $201 per square foot. 206 17th St SE is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and St. Leo's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Huwe Shelly
Bought by
Huwe Jodi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huwe Jodi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $63,000 | $9,000 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $61,500 | $9,000 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $60,000 | $9,000 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $57,500 | $10,000 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $51,500 | $10,000 | $41,500 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $50,500 | $10,000 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $50,500 | $10,000 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $52,000 | $10,000 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $54,500 | $10,000 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $57,000 | $13,000 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map