206 2nd St Cummings, ND 58223
Estimated Value: $135,902 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 2nd St, Cummings, ND 58223 and is currently estimated at $148,967. 206 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Central Valley Elementary School and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Charles
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Michael and Alaniz Carina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,919
Outstanding Balance
$63,081
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,886
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Michael | $82,000 | Title Team |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzpatrick Michael | $70,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $3,338 | $219 | $3,119 |
| 2024 | $608 | $34,665 | $2,430 | $32,235 |
| 2023 | $609 | $33,130 | $2,430 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $615 | $31,630 | $2,430 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $591 | $29,010 | $1,460 | $27,550 |
| 2020 | $542 | $27,960 | $1,460 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $484 | $25,610 | $1,000 | $24,610 |
| 2018 | $508 | $25,750 | $1,000 | $24,750 |
| 2017 | $464 | $23,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map