Estimated Value: $308,000 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 3rd St NW, Tioga, ND 58852 and is currently estimated at $315,206. 206 3rd St NW is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Tioga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Hickel Kelly D and Hickel Lori L
Bought by
Hollis Walter Lee and Determan Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,912
Outstanding Balance
$196,084
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,122
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollis Walter Lee | $227,025 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollis Walter Lee | $222,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $161,565 | $14,625 | $146,940 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $180,050 | $14,625 | $165,425 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $163,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $148,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $145,615 | $14,625 | $130,990 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $144,800 | $14,650 | $130,150 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $116,000 | $14,650 | $101,350 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $120,750 | $14,650 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $119,350 | $14,650 | $104,700 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $125,450 | $8,300 | $117,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,100 | $2,600 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map