NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 3rd St Riverdale, ND 58565

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $229,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,481 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,177 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Double-Wide Driveway
  • Patio
  • Underwood High School Rated 9+
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2020

Quaint 3 bedroom one bath ranch style home in Riverdale close to Lake Sakakawea and Government Bay. This home offers a large living room with an original brick fireplace, forced air heat, central air, stainless steel appliances, updated flooring, wood accent wall, and a partially finished basement. The outside features an attached one stall garage, a heated 12x25 workshop, garden shed, 12x22 covered concrete patio, vinyl siding, and updated windows. Won't last long call for a private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Levey

MIKE NELSON REALTY License #9956 Listed on: 09/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Levey

MIKE NELSON REALTY License #9956 Listed on: 09/10/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,334

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 10,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x145x68x145
  • Level Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 83-0001-00562-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,334

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

10,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: Missouri Drive to 3rd Street
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1206.0
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities Phone Available: Yes
  • Flooring Concrete4: Yes
  • Utilities Phone Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Concrete
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Main Floor Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 275.0
  • Interior Features Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Interior Features Window Treatments: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Level, Lot - Owned
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.24
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Irregular Lot: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Double Driveway, Attached, Concrete
  • ParkingFeaturesGarageDimensions: 12x20
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete3: Yes
  • Parking Features Double Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Phone Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected, Trash Pickup - Public, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 78x145x68x145
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10440.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 83-0001-00562-000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1334.47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2020
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
List Price
$111,000
Current Estimated Value
$196,388

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.87%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2014
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
List Price
$110,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.15%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Powell Donald E $115,000 None Available
Noll Lauren F $110,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Sold -- -- --
09/13/2020 09/13/20 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Sale $111,000 +0.9% $75 / Sq Ft
09/22/2014 09/22/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/11/2014 08/11/14 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2014 05/10/14 For Sale $110,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,553 $71,950 $7,550 $64,400
2024 $1,360 $68,550 $7,200 $61,350
2023 $1,360 $65,100 $6,400 $58,700
2022 $1,326 $62,600 $6,050 $56,550
2021 $1,330 $62,600 $6,050 $56,550
2020 $1,271 $62,600 $6,050 $56,550
2019 $1,334 $62,200 $0 $0
2018 $1,257 $62,200 $0 $0
2017 $1,233 $62,200 $0 $0
2016 $1,068 $57,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3408377

APN: 83-0001-00562-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.