206 68th St Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $714,985 - $841,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 68th St, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $782,996, approximately $223 per square foot. 206 68th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Grigonis Edgaras
Bought by
Wu Lei and Chen Huiming
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,222
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Faje Lynnette D
Bought by
Grigonis Edgaras
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Lei | $425,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Grigonis Edgaras | $232,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Lei | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grigonis Edgaras | $185,600 | |
| Closed | Grigonis Edgaras | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,472 | $201,569 | $47,667 | $153,902 |
| 2023 | $12,033 | $185,300 | $43,820 | $141,480 |
| 2022 | $11,398 | $176,260 | $41,300 | $134,960 |
| 2021 | $10,967 | $174,260 | $40,830 | $133,430 |
| 2020 | $10,824 | $170,810 | $40,020 | $130,790 |
| 2019 | $10,470 | $163,890 | $38,400 | $125,490 |
| 2018 | $10,386 | $163,890 | $38,240 | $125,650 |
| 2017 | $10,293 | $157,710 | $36,800 | $120,910 |
| 2016 | $10,036 | $150,510 | $35,120 | $115,390 |
| 2015 | $9,906 | $141,600 | $33,040 | $108,560 |
| 2014 | $10,726 | $150,730 | $32,120 | $118,610 |
| 2013 | $10,370 | $150,020 | $31,970 | $118,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map