206 7th St Pinehurst, ID 83850
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 7th St, Pinehurst, ID 83850 and is currently estimated at $351,876, approximately $230 per square foot. 206 7th St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Jones Jennifer and Jones Jared
Bought by
Hart Jonathon R and Hart Jenae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,260
Outstanding Balance
$120,462
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,414
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Jonathon R | -- | First American Ttl Co Kello |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Jonathon R | $137,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $333,471 | $15,444 | $318,027 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $333,471 | $15,444 | $318,027 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $247,341 | $28,711 | $218,630 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $244,696 | $25,763 | $218,933 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $169,847 | $21,917 | $147,930 |
| 2020 | $865 | $107,748 | $20,568 | $87,180 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $91,297 | $18,287 | $73,010 |
| 2018 | $750 | $74,225 | $16,625 | $57,600 |
| 2017 | $704 | $70,525 | $16,625 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $710 | $69,375 | $16,625 | $52,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,395 | $15,575 | $51,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,395 | $15,575 | $51,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map