206 Addison St Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Addison St, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $145,095, approximately $101 per square foot. 206 Addison St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Halbert Fred and Halbert Della
Bought by
Coleman David and Coleman Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,973
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman David | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $9,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $591 | $9,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $591 | $9,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $559 | $9,084 | $1,543 | $7,541 |
| 2021 | $558 | $9,084 | $1,543 | $7,541 |
| 2020 | $566 | $9,084 | $1,543 | $7,541 |
| 2019 | $548 | $9,084 | $1,543 | $7,541 |
| 2018 | $567 | $9,084 | $1,543 | $7,541 |
| 2017 | $504 | $9,084 | $1,543 | $7,541 |
| 2016 | $560 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $548 | $9,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map