206 Apple Tree Ln Wakarusa, IN 46573
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Apple Tree Ln, Wakarusa, IN 46573 and is currently estimated at $413,400, approximately $159 per square foot. 206 Apple Tree Ln is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including NorthWood High School, Country Echos, and Old Order Mennonite Garden Spot School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Farmwald Hal W and Farmwald Vicki S
Bought by
Doty Brock and Doty Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,203
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,197
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Brock | -- | Near North Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doty Brock | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $384,300 | $38,500 | $345,800 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $359,700 | $38,500 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $335,800 | $38,500 | $297,300 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $301,800 | $38,500 | $263,300 |
| 2020 | $3,270 | $289,500 | $38,500 | $251,000 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $265,200 | $38,500 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $268,200 | $38,500 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $249,200 | $38,500 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $243,300 | $38,500 | $204,800 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $233,600 | $38,500 | $195,100 |
| 2013 | $2,596 | $233,600 | $38,500 | $195,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map