206 Augusta Dr Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Augusta Dr, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $243,554, approximately $171 per square foot. 206 Augusta Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $131,000 | $11,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $5,564 | $131,000 | $11,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $5,721 | $131,000 | $11,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $5,536 | $131,000 | $11,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $5,430 | $131,000 | $11,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $3,927 | $131,000 | $11,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $131,000 | $11,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map