Estimated Value: $760,949 - $869,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,365
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Baldwin Rd Unit 22 & 24, Arden, NC 28704 and is currently estimated at $822,737, approximately $244 per square foot. 206 Baldwin Rd Unit 22 & 24 is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Glen Arden Elementary School, T.C. Roberson High School, and Koontz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Western Carolina Finance Corporation
Bought by
Mack Craig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Rancho La Mirage Inc
Bought by
Western Carolina Finance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Searcy James L
Bought by
Rancho La Mirage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Craig | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Western Carolina Finance Corp | $63,680 | None Available | |
| Rancho La Mirage Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $564,100 | $40,300 | $523,800 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $564,100 | $40,300 | $523,800 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $419,600 | $40,300 | $379,300 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $419,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $236 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $254 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $254 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $254 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $254 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $280 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $280 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $280 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map