NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Bartlett Ave Liverpool, NY 13088

Estimated Value: $232,166

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,287 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2022

Last sale price $177,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,787 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

This beautifully remodeled Cape cod located in a quiet neighborhood of Liverpool is one to be desired! Situated on a generously sized lot including fenced in backyard what more could you ask for? How about stepping inside to your new home featuring a brand new kitchen, including granite countertops, new cabinets, new stainless steel appliances, gas stove, and a spacious pantry! High quality, new vinyl flooring flows throughout entirety of the first floor leading into the refreshingly remodeled full bath touting a beautiful marble topped vanity. This captivating home also features brand new vinyl windows installed throughout first and second floor. The second floor features 2 generous sized carpeted bedrooms with electric baseboard heating. In the wide open basement you’ll find ample storage space with the possibility to be finished in the future. Other updates include, brand new electrical panel, updated hot water heater, furnace, and plumbing. Outstanding property with so much to offer. Buyers agents are welcome.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connor Terry

Listing by Terry Jill License #10401355625 Listed on: 03/08/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Van Patten

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #10301217397

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,402

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,290 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54x135
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,287 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-081-000-0003-027-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,402

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,290 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Northbound on Old Liverpool Rd, turn right onto Greenpoint Ave, then left onto Bartlett Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Walk-In Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1674
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-081-000-0003-027-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 54X135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7290.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4402.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2022
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
9 Mile Homes Llc
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.61%
Current Estimated Value
$232,166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,166
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.05%
Original Mortgage
$171,690
Outstanding Balance
$161,439
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$70,727

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Specialized Loan Svcg Llc
Bought by
9 Mile Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Bristol David J
Bought by
Radley Michael and Radley Traci

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bouvia Aliyah M $177,000 None Available
9 Mile Homes Llc $83,750 None Available
9 Mile Homes Llc $83,750 None Available
Radley Michael $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bouvia Aliyah M $171,690
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2022 05/20/22 Sold $177,000 -1.6% $138 / Sq Ft
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2022 03/08/22 For Sale $179,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,588 $160,000 $12,900 $147,100
2024 $6,588 $160,000 $12,900 $147,100
2023 $6,310 $160,000 $12,900 $147,100
2022 $5,701 $160,000 $12,900 $147,100
2021 $4,408 $98,800 $12,900 $85,900
2020 $3,545 $91,500 $12,900 $78,600
2019 $1,904 $91,500 $12,900 $78,600
2018 $3,709 $91,500 $12,900 $78,600
2017 $1,753 $91,500 $12,900 $78,600
2016 $3,548 $91,500 $12,900 $78,600
2015 -- $91,500 $12,900 $78,600
2014 -- $91,500 $12,900 $78,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1392335

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-081-000-0003-027-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.