Seller's Agent in 2026
Tiffany MacPherson
RE/MAX
(713) 594-9639
3 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,770,000 - $1,934,000
RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS REMODELED HOME ON THE LAKE IN THE WOODLANDS, TX! Located in The Village of Creekside Park, this home was truly transformed! STUNNING Kitchen w/NEW Cabinets, range & 3 ovens, SPA BATHROOM & INCREDIBLE OUTDOOR LIVING! One-of-a-kind opportunity. Located on cul-de sac lot backing to Lake Paloma...& your very own Boat Dock! A Vacation Every Day! From the Beautifully Manicured Front Yard, Sultry Wine Room, Sophisticated Study/Lounge, Paint Detailing, Custom Drapery, you will see that no detail was left undone. Soaring Ceilings & Abundant Lighting in Living & Kitchen! Primary Retreat has incredible lake views & modern spa bath! Extremely well-done w/high-end design throughout! Wait until you see the 4 bars (wine cellar, cocktail bar upstairs w/nugget ice, coffee bar in Primary Bath, & outdoor bar w/seating!), 2 fireplaces, oversized firepit, & boat dock. Sunset views are Spectacular here. All of this & Walk or Bike to parks, shops, & Restaurants! WELCOME HOME!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring License #0544466 Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Mora Edgar A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Milton Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Seeger John P | -- | None Available | |
| Callaway Homes Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Sellers Jack R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Of H |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Mora Edgar A | $1,462,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Milton Chris | $756,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seeger John P | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sellers Jack R | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $2,125,000 | 0.0% | $438 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $2,125,000 | +123.7% | $438 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2019 06/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,909 | $1,423,647 | $295,188 | $1,128,459 |
| 2024 | $24,909 | $1,232,141 | $259,275 | $972,866 |
| 2023 | $24,909 | $1,291,256 | $231,245 | $1,060,011 |
| 2022 | $23,980 | $945,000 | $192,704 | $752,296 |
| 2021 | $23,657 | $879,584 | $192,704 | $686,880 |
| 2020 | $24,377 | $882,187 | $192,704 | $689,483 |
| 2019 | $24,472 | $870,492 | $192,704 | $677,788 |
| 2018 | $11,635 | $893,285 | $192,704 | $700,581 |
| 2017 | $25,171 | $893,285 | $192,704 | $700,581 |
| 2016 | $23,952 | $850,000 | $192,704 | $657,296 |
| 2015 | $18,687 | $850,000 | $192,704 | $657,296 |
| 2014 | $18,687 | $750,000 | $192,704 | $557,296 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tiffany MacPherson
RE/MAX
(713) 594-9639
3 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dean and Brandi Melton
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 844-7848
18 in this area
222 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sondra Petermann-Williams
eXp Realty LLC
(832) 515-7391
4 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 88192532
APN: 1291280010061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.