206 Belle Ave Toronto, OH 43964
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $164,283
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Belle Ave, Toronto, OH 43964 and is currently estimated at $149,071, approximately $89 per square foot. 206 Belle Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Toronto Jr./Sr. High School and St. Francis Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $51,394 | $4,732 | $46,662 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $51,394 | $4,732 | $46,662 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $37,202 | $3,959 | $33,243 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $37,202 | $3,959 | $33,243 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $37,202 | $3,959 | $33,243 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $31,217 | $3,210 | $28,007 |
| 2019 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $369 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $317 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $155 | $16,380 | $2,975 | $13,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map