K
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Kenny Bouy
Old South Realty
(337) 232-2516
Estimated Value: $236,998 - $250,000
Well Maintained 3 Bedroom 2 Bath. Fenced back yard and back Patio. Open Floor plan. Kitchen opens to dining area and adjacent living room. Master suite has separate shower, garden tub, large dual vanity and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Old South Realty License #0995695075 Listed on: 01/03/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Vernie McNamee
Coldwell Banker Pelican R.E.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer Retirement | $169,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | For Rent | $1,800 | +9.1% | -- |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2020 07/21/20 | For Rent | $1,650 | +17.9% | -- |
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Rented | $1,400 | -12.5% | -- |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2019 04/16/19 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $21,350 | $3,100 | $18,250 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $21,350 | $3,100 | $18,250 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $18,430 | $3,100 | $15,330 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $18,430 | $3,100 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $18,430 | $3,100 | $15,330 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $18,430 | $3,100 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $18,430 | $3,100 | $15,330 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $18,430 | $3,100 | $15,330 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $18,430 | $3,100 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $16,210 | $3,100 | $13,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,210 | $3,100 | $13,110 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Kenny Bouy
Old South Realty
(337) 232-2516
V
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Vernie McNamee
Coldwell Banker Pelican R.E.
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kathy Bertsch
ERA Stirling Properties
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kathy Citron Bertsch
Latter & Blum
(337) 233-9700
6 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Acadiana
MLS Number: 24000052
APN: 6141496
Ask me questions while you tour the home.